|
Bergamot
Product
Description:
BERGAMOT Citrus bergamia Oil cold-pressed
from fruit Italy. Refreshing and uplifting, anti-depressant, but
also calming and stress relieving, similar to Lavender. Also useful
for oily, congested skin in low concentration, but take care if
sunbathing, can make skin sensitive.
BERGAMOT "regular": This is the oil of trade,
used for medicinal and flavouring properties. Use with caution on
skin as sensitivity can occur in sunlight.
BERGAMOT EXTRA: Recommended for cosmetic, facial,
and finer aromatherapy work. The basic bergamot oil is refined to
best aromatherapy standards. The photo-sensitising (sun sensitivity)
factors have been removed. A higher grade oil.
|